Upcoming matches

ales Cup

DATE TIME   TEAM 1   TEAM 2   UMPIRE UMPIRE REF
 The Richard Underwood Cup
Thursday 29th June 16:30 Tutofirish v Balaclava   TBC TBC TBC
17:45 Zencom v Hascombe Stud   T Severn S Brokensha TBC
The Justerini and Brooks Prince of Wales Cup
Thursday 29th June 15:00 Foxcote v Justerini and Brooks HPA HPA HPA
16:15 Beaufort Black Hounds v Confido HPA HPA HPA
The Richard Underwood Cup
Friday 30th June 17:00 Smart Clinics v Confido D Allen M Evetts TBC
18:15    Kencot Cavaliers   Balaclava   E Williams  S Brokensha  TBC 
 The Richard Underwood Cup
Saturday 1st July 13:30 Smart Clinics  v Zencom TBC TBC TBC
The Justerini and Brooks Prince of Wales Cup Finals
Saturday 1st July 15:00 Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2 HPA HPA HPA
16:30 Loser Match 1 v Loser Match 2 HPA HPA HPA
 The Richard Underwood Cup FInals
Sunday 2nd July  15:00 Winner League 1 v Winner League 2 TBC TBC TBC
16:15 2nd League 1 v 2nd League 2 TBC TBC TBC

Recent Results

DATE TOURNAMENT   GAME  
Wednesday 28th June The Richard Underwood Cup 8 1/2 Hascombe Stud v Smart Clinics 4
The Richard Underwood Cup 3 Balaclava v Shibumi 5
Tuesday 27th June The Justerini and Brooks Prince of Wales Cup 5 Beaufort Black Hounds v Justerini and Brooks 3 1/2
The Richard Underwood Cup 4 Tutofirish v Kencot Cavliers 6
Monday 26th June The Justerini and Brooks Prince of  Wales Cup 8 Foxcote v Confido 4
Sunday 25th June The Richard Underwood Cup 5 Confido v Zencom 3
Saturday 24th June The Richard Underwood Cup 3 Tutofirish v Shibumi 4
Friday 23rd June The Richard Underwood Cup 6 Hascombe Stud v Confido 5
The Richard Underwood Cup 5 Shibumi v Kencot Cavaliers 4
Saturday 17th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Thompson Local v Shibumi 7
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Chester/Jenkinson v La Quinta 5
Thursday 15th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 2 Babosas Blancas v La Quinta 8
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Los Chinos v Shibumi 5
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 6 Thompson Local v Supernova/Strategic 4
Tuesday 13th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 7 Chester/Jenkinson v Shibumi 8
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Babosas Blancas v Los Chinos 8
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 1/2 La Quinta v Supernova/Strategic 5
Monday 12th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 4 Los Chinos v Thompson Local 5
The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 9 Supernova/Strategic v Chester/Jenkinson 4
Sunday 11th June The Gloucestershire Festival of Polo 6 1/2 Maserati Dhamani  7
The Javier Novillo Astrada U15 Cup Final 1 Chapaleufu v La Aguada 2
The Javier Novillo Astrada U15 Cup Sub-Final 0 La Aguada II v La Dolfina 1
The Javier Novillo Astrada U15 Cup 6 Chapaleufu v Las Aguada II 1
The Javier Novillo Astrada U15 Cup 0 La Dolfina v La Aguada  5
Saturday 10th June The Gloucestershire Festival of Polo 2 Jockeys v Legend 1
The Gloucestershire Festival of Polo 5 Flannels England v Ireland 4
Friday 9th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 3 Babosas Blancas v Thompson Local 4
Thursday 8th June The Fairfax and Favor Eduardo Rojas Lanusse Cup 2 La Quinta v Shibumi 9
Saturday 3rd June The Kernow Cup 5 Vampire Bats v Tayto 6
The Kernow Cup 2 La Quinta v Porthills 4
Friday 2nd June The Kernow Cup 2 Beaufort v Porthills 6
The Kernow Cup 4 Hascombe Stud v Vampire Bats 5
The Kernow Cup 2 Shibumi v Tayto 4
Wednesday 31st May The Kernow Cup 4 Porthills v La Quinta 8
The Kernow Cup 7 Beaufort v Shibumi 5
Tuesday 30th May The Kernow Cup 2 Porthills v Tayto 5
The Kernow Cup 7 Hascombe Stud v La Quinta 0
Sunday 28th May La Ema Polo Mallet 1 Balaclava v Beaufort 5
La Ema Polo Mallet 4.5 Los Chinos v Silvertown 8
La Ema Polo Mallet 3 Apache v Walker Construction/La Quinta 4
 Saturday 27th May  La Ema Polo Mallet Apache  Los Chinos   4
La Ema Polo Mallet 6 Silvertown v Walker Construction/La Quinta 1
Thursday 25th May The Kernow Cup 5 Shibumi v Vampire Bats 2
Tuesday 23rd May The Kernow Cup 4 Hascombe Stud v Tayto 3
The Kernow Cup 3 Beaufort v Vampire Bats 6
Sun 21st May La Ema Polo Mallet 6 Apache v Beaufort 3
La Ema Polo Mallet 7 Balaclava  v Silvertown 6
Fri 19th May La Ema Polo Mallet 6 Los Chinos v Beaufort 4 1/2
La Ema Polo Mallet 3 Balaclava v Walker Construction/La Quinta 5
Sat 14th May The Badminton Cup 4 Strategic v La Quinta 8
The Badminton Cup 3 Tayto v Lodge Service 5
Sat 13th May The Badminton Cup 3 La Quinta v Lodge service 6
Fri 12th May Tha Badminton Cup 6 Tayto v Strategic 7
Tues 9th May  The Badminton Cup 4 Lodge Service  v Strategic
 Tues 9th May  The Badminton Cup Tayto v La Quinta 6